Privacy Policy


The Nover Pty Ltd (ABN 15 001 706 038) Privacy Policy ensures your right to privacy as we recognise that personal information we may collect about you will only be used for the purposes indicated in our policy. It is important to us that you are confident that any personal information we collect from you or is received by us will be treated with appropriate respect ensuring the protection of your personal information.
Our commitment in respect of personal information is to abide by the National Privacy Principles for the protection of personal information, as set out in the Privacy Act and any other relevant law.

Why we collect your personal information

We collect your information when you register or subscribe to receive information about our company, media releases, events and services.

To whom will we disclose your personal information?

We do not disclose your email address to any other party. We only collect this information to send you news and information about our company, products and services.

How safe and secure is the personal information that we hold?

We will take reasonable steps to protect your personal information by storing it in a secure environment and when the information is no longer needed for any purpose for which the information may be used or disclosed, it will be destroyed or permanently removed.
We will also take reasonable steps to protect any personal information from misuse, loss and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Changes in our Privacy Policy

We are constantly reviewing all of our policies and attempt to keep up to date with market expectations. Technology is constantly changing, as is the law and marketplace practice.
As a consequence, we may change this privacy policy from time to time or as the need arises.
This privacy policy came into existence on 1 February 2019.

Loading
Loading